Wednesday, July 26, 2006

More pirates

Thanks for replies and comments.
I never expected anyone to stop by, and it really feels nice when people actually lok and comment :)
Nothing new here.
Once the weekend is over, nothing happens at all. It's mostly go to work, back home and watch some crap on tv. 90+ chnnels of crap. Sport I never watch, Christian channel I never asked for, countless news channels talking shit, and the rest. Nothing new ever, they even do re-runs of Jay Lenno and Conan and that's ridiculous. I watched Chris Rock HBO specials so many times, they stopped being funny. And yet, evening after evening, I am so brainded I stare at the tube and watch anything.
I think I am burning out. I definately need some rest.
Anyhow,
Here's more girl pirates.


Cheers

2 comments:

LFW said...

I've seen these before, you showed me, and they are pretty damn cool, I've always liked the way you draw maps so perfectly.

Now I will get up and walk one meter to where you are sitting behind me and tell you this all in person as well

cheers mate

-lfw

Marcelo Vignali said...

Wow, your prop designs are as strong as your characters. Such solid drawings! Good on ya.